Is WAFERS WITH LEMON CREAM Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM AND COCONUT FAT, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, LEMON OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SALT, EGG, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check WAFERS WITH LEMON CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Egg Free? WAFERS WITH LEMON CREAM | Spoonful