Is WAFERS WITH LEMON CREAM Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM AND COCONUT FAT, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, LEMON OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SALT, EGG, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check WAFERS WITH LEMON CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAFERS WITH LEMON CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


