Is waffelletten Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, whey derivatives, egg yolk powder, emulsifier: lecithins, whole milk powder, salt, leavening agent: sodium carbonates, spices, flavorings.
Check waffelletten against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open waffelletten in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


