Is Waffle Amour 8 Belgian Stlye Toasting Waffles Vegan?

Ingredients
Eggs, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Humectants: Sorbitol, Glycerol; Sweet Lupine Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetates; Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins; Raising: Ammonium Carbonates; Natural Flavouring. Contains: Eggs, Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Nuts And Milk Products.
Check Waffle Amour 8 Belgian Stlye Toasting Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waffle Amour 8 Belgian Stlye Toasting Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
Trader Joe's Belgian Butter Waffle Cookies
Trader Joe's 4 Authentic Belgian Waffles
Beech Nut Butternut Berry Toasted Waffle Crisps Made With Real Fruits & Veggies Mini Waffles With Hidden Veggies, Butternut Berry
Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Salted Caramel Belgian Waffle Ice Cream Cone, 4 Count
About this product
Bread · Frozen


