Is Waffle Crisp Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Whole Egg, Salt, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate)
Check Waffle Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waffle Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Where to buy
Waffle Crisp is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Cereal · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


