Is Waffle Mix 10 Lbs Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried whole eggs
dried whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening And Oil (May Contain Soy Or Canola), Sugar, Dried Whole Eggs, Soy Flour, Powdered Malt Extract, Corn Flour, Wheat Starches, Baking Powder, Dextrose, Salt, N&a Flavors
Check Waffle Mix 10 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waffle Mix 10 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Waffle Mix 10 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


