Is Waffle Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Tapioca Fiber, Oat Fiber, Vegetable Fibers (Potato, Rice, Plantago), Flour Blend (Pea, Buckwheat), Monkfruit Sweetener (Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract), Sea Salt, Baking Powder, Natural Flavors, Leavening (Baking Soda), Enzymatic Preparations (Dough Conditioner), Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier (Hypromellose)

Check Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep