Is WAFFLE & PANCAKE MIX, WAFFLE & PANCAKE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check WAFFLE & PANCAKE MIX, WAFFLE & PANCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAFFLE & PANCAKE MIX, WAFFLE & PANCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


