No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Wafflemeister Belgian Waffle Chocolate Coated Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT Flour, Sugar, Margarine (Vegetable Oils and Fats (Palm and Rapeseed), Water, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (SOYA), Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Salt, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Coloring: Beta-Carotene), Cocoa Coating (14%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Coco, Palm), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabilizing Agent: Sorbitan Tristearate, Emulsifier: Lecithins (SOYA), Natural Flavor: Vanilla), EGGS, Yeast, Invert Sugar, Stabilizing Agent: Sorbitol, SOYA Flour, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (SOYA), Flavor

Check Wafflemeister Belgian Waffle Chocolate Coated against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Egg Free? Wafflemeister Belgian Waffle Chocolate Coated | Spoonful