Is WAFFLES, BLUEBERRY Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEY, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BITS (DEXTROSE, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUEBERRIES, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), EGGS, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12.

Check WAFFLES, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go