Is Waffles, chocolate chip Egg Free?

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin [emulsifier], & vanillin [artificial flavor]), nonfat milk, soybean oil, whey solids, sugar, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate), whole eggs, soy lecithin, salt, calcium phosphate, calcium carbonate, vitamin a palmitate, niacin, reduced iron, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamin mononitrate and cyanocobalamin, natural and artificial flavor.
Check Waffles, chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waffles, chocolate chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Frozen, Piece


