Is Waffles, Cinnamon Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOY), CINNAMON FLAKES (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, BAKING POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CINNAMON, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, DRIED EGG YOLK, DRIED EGG-WHITE.

Check Waffles, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waffles, Cinnamon is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep