Is Waffles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whey, Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean Oil), Wheat Bran, Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Oat Flour, White Corn Flour, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niaciniamide, Reduced Iron, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Grain · Slice


