Is Waffles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- sweet lupine flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
eggs, sugar, wheat flour, rapeseed oil, palm fat, humectants: sorbitols, glycerol, sweet lupine flour, emulsifiers: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins, salt, acidity regulator: sodium acetates, raising agent: ammonium carbonates, natural flavouring
Check Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Grain · Piece


