Is Waffles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Palm Oil,, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Strawberry Pieces (Organic Fruits (Organic Apple Puree, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Elderberry Juice), Organic Rice Flour, Citrus Pectin),, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Brown Rice Syrup,, Organic Pumpkin Seed Butter, Organic Chickpea Flour, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Natural Flavor, Baking Soda (Leavening).
Check Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


