Is Wafle ryżowe w czekoladzie mlecznej Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- 48% milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
52% brown rice, 48% milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, emulsifier: soy lecithin). May contain hazelnuts.
Check Wafle ryżowe w czekoladzie mlecznej against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wafle ryżowe w czekoladzie mlecznej in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


