Is Wagamama Vegan Firecracker Mayo 265g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil (25%), Spirit Vinegar, Chilli (7%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Sambal (3.8%) (Chilli Peppers, Salt), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans , Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Caramel, Sugar Syrup), Garlic Purée (1.9%), Ginger Purée (1.1%), Apple Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt and Sea Salt, Flavouring, Mustard Flour, Thickener: Guar Gum, Acid: Citric Acid, Mushroom Extract, Antioxidant: E385, Colour: Paprika Extract

Check Wagamama Vegan Firecracker Mayo 265g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wagamama Vegan Firecracker Mayo 265g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping