Is Wagg Adult with Beef & Veg 2.5kg Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

26% Meat Meal & Gravy*(with min 5% Beef**), Whole Grain Wheat, Whole Grain Barley, Vegetable Fibre, Maize, 2% Chicken Fat* (source of Omega 6), Whole Linseed (source of Omega 3), 2.3% Dried Whole Green Peas & Beet***, Minerals & Vitamins, Chicory Root (1000 mg/kg as a source of FOS), Yucca (150 mg/kg)

Check Wagg Adult with Beef & Veg 2.5kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wagg Adult with Beef & Veg 2.5kg is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal Prep