Is Wagg Training Treats with Beef, Chicken & Lamb 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
- yoghurt
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat, Beef Meal, Glycerine, Minerals, Chicken Meal, Lamb Meal, Yoghurt, Chicken Fat, Gelatine, Whey Powder
Check Wagg Training Treats with Beef, Chicken & Lamb 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wagg Training Treats with Beef, Chicken & Lamb 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
Wagg Training Treats with Beef, Chicken & Lamb 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


