Is WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, BUCKEYE GIFT TIN, REAL CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, REAL CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • non-fat milk
  • milk buckeye sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK BUCKEYE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PEANUTS, NON-FAT MILK, BUTTERFAT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, RAPESEED AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, VANILLA, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.

Check WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, BUCKEYE GIFT TIN, REAL CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, REAL CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping