Is WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, SEA WATER TAFFY Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM, AND.OR SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MALIC ACID, YELLOW #5, RED #40, BLUE #1, RED #3, YELLOW #6, CARAMEL COLOR, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER).
Check WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, SEA WATER TAFFY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, SEA WATER TAFFY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


