Is Wagner Professional Ferro Plus C Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each modified-release tablet contains: Ferrous Sulfate 325mg, equivalent to 105mg of elemental iron, and Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 500mg.

Check Wagner Professional Ferro Plus C against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go