Is Wagner Super Nion Magnesium Muscle Function and Bone Health 100 Tablets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya bean products
soya bean products
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium, Magnesium Phosphate Pentahydrate, Calcium Ascorbate Dihydrate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine (vitamin B6), Colecalciferol (vitamin D3), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Tableting Aids, Colour. Contains Soya Bean Products.
Check Wagner Super Nion Magnesium Muscle Function and Bone Health 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wagner Super Nion Magnesium Muscle Function and Bone Health 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
SlowMag Mg Muscle And Heart Magnesium Chloride And Calcium
MegaFood D3 Bone, Muscle and Immune Support Mixed Fruit Gummies
Ostelin Calcium & Vitamin D3 + Magnesium Tablets 100 pack
About this product
Supplement · Piece


