Is Wagyu Burgers Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BRITISH BEEF (91%) Water, Rehydrated Putato, Rice Flour, Salt, Black Pepper Com Dextrose If you are not entirely satisfied with this product please retum it to the store where it was purchased and we will be pleased to replace or refund it. This does not affect your autory rights ALDI SPECIALLY PRODUCED FOR Aldi Stoves Ltd, PO Box 26 Atherstone, Warwickshire CV9 2SH Aid Stores (land) Ltd. PO Box 726, Naas, Co. Kildare www.aldi.com 4061459688835 284ge GB 2045

Check Wagyu Burgers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.