Is Wahaha Yogurt-Flavored Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Acesulfame-potassium, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Bacterial Cultures, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf.
Check Wahaha Yogurt-Flavored Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wahaha Yogurt-Flavored Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


