Is Waheng Dou-Fu Soy Sauce Corp. Egg Tofu Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • liquid eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, liquid eggs (whole eggs), soybeans (non-gmo), glucono-delta-lactone, calcium sulphate potassium pyrophosphate, salt.

Check Waheng Dou-Fu Soy Sauce Corp. Egg Tofu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
Stir FrySoupMeal Prep