Is Wahlburgers Chef Paul's Wahl Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Ketchup [Tomato Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder], Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Prepared Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed), Salt, Rice Vinegar, Sriracha Chili Sauce [Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Diluted Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, and Sodium Bisulfite (As Preservatives), and Xanthan Gum], Potassium Sorbate, and Sodium Benzoate (As Preservatives), Natural Flavors, Spice, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Annatto (For Color), Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor). ALLERGENS: DAIRY, EGGS. Also Contains Sulphite

Check Wahlburgers Chef Paul's Wahl Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingOn The Go