Is Wai Lana Veggie Chips Thai Curry & Lime Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cassava (Yuca), Tapioca Flour, RSPO Palm Oil*, Cane Sugar, Leek, Sea Salt, Spices (Coriander, Cumin, Lemongrass, Turmeric, White Pepper, Nutmeg), Dextrin, Garlic, Lime Oil, Yeast Extract.
Check Wai Lana Veggie Chips Thai Curry & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wai Lana Veggie Chips Thai Curry & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
About this product
Chips · Pouch


