Is Wai Wai Noodles Oriental Style 60g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour 68
  • wheat

wheat flour 68

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Noodles: Wheat Flour 68.00%, Palm Oil (TBHQ added as an antioxidant) 16.00%, Salt 2.50%, Water, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sesame Oil, Sodium Hexametaphosphate. Artificial Chicken Flavour Seasoning Powder: Garlic Powder 2.10%, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Pepper Powder, Dried Spring Onion, Sugar, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Caramel Colour. Seasoning Oil: Palm Oil (TBHQ added as an antioxidant) 4.00%. Shallot Chilli Powder: Chilli Powder. Contains Wheat, Soybeans, Sesame. May contain Shrimp, Egg, Fish, Milk, Coconut.

Check Wai Wai Noodles Oriental Style 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wai Wai Noodles Oriental Style 60g is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep