Is waikato chocolates Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
milk chocolate: sugar, cocoa butter*, cocoa mass, _milk solids_, emulsifiers (_soya lecithin_, 476), flavour
Check waikato chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open waikato chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
EQUAL EXCHANGE CHOCOLATES, ORGANIC & FAIRLY TRADED DARK CHOCOLATE, VERY DARK
Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds
Hawaiian Host Island Macs Chocolates - 5oz
Lake Champlain Chocolates Chocolate, Organic, Salted Caramel
LAKE CHAMPLAIN CHOCOLATES, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDrinking


