Is Waikato Valley Dark Chocolate Scorched Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- roasted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (86%); [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk], Roasted Almonds (14%), Glazing Agent (904). Contains Soy, Milk and Almonds. It may also contain Traces of Peanuts, other Tree Nuts and Gluten.
Check Waikato Valley Dark Chocolate Scorched Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waikato Valley Dark Chocolate Scorched Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


