Is Waikato Valley Scorched Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (86%); [sugar, Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours], Roasted Almonds (14%), Glazing Agent (904). ^rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org Contains Milk, Soy and Almonds. It may also contain traces of Peanuts, other Tree Nuts and Gluten.
Check Waikato Valley Scorched Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waikato Valley Scorched Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


