Is Waikato Valley Scorched Almonds Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (86%); [sugar, Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours], Roasted Almonds (14%), Glazing Agent (904). ^rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org Contains Milk, Soy and Almonds. It may also contain traces of Peanuts, other Tree Nuts and Gluten.

Check Waikato Valley Scorched Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go