Is Waimata Blue Cheese Washed Rind wedge 100g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cows Milk, Salt, Vegetable Coagulant, Culture, Penicillium Roqueforti, Bacterium Linens

Check Waimata Blue Cheese Washed Rind wedge 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waimata Blue Cheese Washed Rind wedge 100g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSnacking