No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Waitoa Free Range Chicken Fillet Burgers 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (60%), Water, Flour (Maize, Rice), Canola Oil, Salt, Spice (Black Pepper), Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Mineral Salts (450, 500, 451, 452), Thickeners (1422, 412), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin (Maize).

Check Waitoa Free Range Chicken Fillet Burgers 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepGrillingLunch
Pescatarian? Waitoa Free Range Chicken Fillet Burgers 400g | Spoonful