Is Waitoa Free Range Chicken Whole Butterfly Chipotle & Maple each 1.1kg Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken, Marinade, Water, Mineral Salts , Sugar, Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Thickeners ), Chipotle & Maple Seasoning, Sugar, Salt, Spice (Chipotle Chilli ), Citrus Fibre, Maltodextrin (Maize), Flavours, Acidity Regulator , Vegetable Oil (Canola), Colour (150A))
Check Waitoa Free Range Chicken Whole Butterfly Chipotle & Maple each 1.1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitoa Free Range Chicken Whole Butterfly Chipotle & Maple each 1.1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitoa Free Range Chicken Whole Butterfly Chipotle & Maple each 1.1kg is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
SmokySpicySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


