Is Waitoa Free Range Chicken Whole Butterfly Chipotle & Maple each 1.1kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Marinade, Water, Mineral Salts , Sugar, Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Thickeners ), Chipotle & Maple Seasoning, Sugar, Salt, Spice (Chipotle Chilli ), Citrus Fibre, Maltodextrin (Maize), Flavours, Acidity Regulator , Vegetable Oil (Canola), Colour (150A))

Check Waitoa Free Range Chicken Whole Butterfly Chipotle & Maple each 1.1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitoa Free Range Chicken Whole Butterfly Chipotle & Maple each 1.1kg is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SmokySpicySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep