Is Waitoa Free Range Gluten Free Chicken Tenders Gluten Free Original Wheat Free?

Description
These tenders deliver a mild savory flavor with a crisp exterior and a tender, juicy interior. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, lunchbox items, or as part of dinners, pairing them with dips or sides. Reviews frequently mention reliable crispness, ease of reheating, and occasional variability in piece size.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These tenders deliver a mild savory flavor with a crisp exterior and a tender, juicy interior. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, lunchbox items, or as part of dinners, pairing them with dips or sides. Reviews frequently mention reliable crispness, ease of reheating, and occasional variability in piece size.
Ingredients
Chicken (55%), Water, Flour (Maize, Rice), Canola Oil , Salt, Spice (Black Pepper), Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Mineral Salts (450, 500, 541, 451, 452), Thickeners (1422, 412), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin (Maize)
Check Waitoa Free Range Gluten Free Chicken Tenders Gluten Free Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitoa Free Range Gluten Free Chicken Tenders Gluten Free Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitoa Free Range Gluten Free Chicken Tenders Gluten Free Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Frozen


