No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose 10 Chocolate Mini Rolls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (34%) (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, milk fat, shea oil, palm oil (certified sustainable), sal oil, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), flavouring), sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), glucose syrup, palm oil (certified sustainable), pasteurised free range egg, water, humectant (vegetable glycerol), fat reduced cocoa powder, rapeseed oil, soya flour, milk whey powder, potato starch, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids), salt, preservative (potassium sorbate), flavouring. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain: nuts.

Check Waitrose 10 Chocolate Mini Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Waitrose 10 Chocolate Mini Rolls | Spoonful