Is Waitrose 10 Madeleines Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, rapeseed oil, sugar, pasteurised free range egg, stabiliser (vegetable glycerol), semi skimmed milk, glucose syrup, raising agents (sodium carbonates, sodium citrates), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), cassava starch, flavourings Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain: soya and nuts.
Check Waitrose 10 Madeleines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 10 Madeleines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping


