Is Waitrose Green Basil Pesto Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil (48%), olive oil, pecorino romano cheese (ewes milk), cashew nuts, pine kernels, garlic, salt, acidity regulator lactic acid. Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts and may contain other nuts.

Check Waitrose Green Basil Pesto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Green Basil Pesto is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep