Is Waitrose 2 Breaded Haddock Fillets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) (fish) (60%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, water, wheat starch, durum wheat semolina, maize starch, wheat gluten, rice flour, salt, wheat flour, yeast, yeast extract, onion powder, colour (paprika extract), raising agent (ammonium carbonate) Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check Waitrose 2 Breaded Haddock Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 2 Breaded Haddock Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


