Is Waitrose 2 Hand-Stretched Flatbreads Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphates
- calcium carbonate
calcium phosphates
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, rapeseed oil, yeast, extra virgin olive oil (2%), wheat gluten, vinegar, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium hydrogen carbonate, calcium phosphates), stabiliser (sodium carboxy methyl cellulose), preservative (calcium propionate), salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), wheat starch, wheat flour
Check Waitrose 2 Hand-Stretched Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 2 Hand-Stretched Flatbreads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
Absolutely Gluten Free Everything Flatbreads - 5.29 Oz
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Bread 2 Ct Package
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Mini Naan 4 Ct Package
About this product
Bread · Sheet


