No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Waitrose 2 Scotch Eggs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (47%), pasteurised free range egg (32%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), wholemeal wheat flour, rapeseed oil, onion, malted wheat flakes, water, sea salt, potato starch, sage, emulsifier (diphosphates), nutmeg, white pepper, black pepper, salt, yeast

Check Waitrose 2 Scotch Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Commonly used for
LunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Waitrose 2 Scotch Eggs | Spoonful