Is Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar Pescatarian?

Description
Light, creamy mayonnaise with a mild tang and smoother, thinner consistency than regular mayonnaise. Commonly used as a spread, sandwich condiment, salad binder, dip base and dressing component. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and easy spreading but some note a less rich, thinner mouthfeel compared with traditional mayonnaise in everyday meals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, creamy mayonnaise with a mild tang and smoother, thinner consistency than regular mayonnaise. Commonly used as a spread, sandwich condiment, salad binder, dip base and dressing component. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and easy spreading but some note a less rich, thinner mouthfeel compared with traditional mayonnaise in everyday meals.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Starch (Corn, Potato), Eggs, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Vitamin E, Ingredient Not In Regular Mayonnaise, Water, Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Vitamin E,ingredient Not In Mayonnaise
Check Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


