No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Waitrose 2 Tandoori Mini Naans Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, rapeseed oil, kalonji seeds, salt, sugar, yeast, preservative (calcium propionate), pea protein, dextrose

Check Waitrose 2 Tandoori Mini Naans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSnacking
Wheat Free? Waitrose 2 Tandoori Mini Naans | Spoonful