Is Waitrose 4 Belgian Chocolate Shortbreads Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), unsalted butter (milk), milk chocolate chunks (15%) (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), sugar, dark chocolate chunks (7%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), rice flour, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt Fairtrade cocoa may be mixed with non-certified cocoa, on a mass balance basis. Visit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing

Check Waitrose 4 Belgian Chocolate Shortbreads against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee