No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Waitrose 4 Bramley Apple Pies Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple filling (48%) (apple, sugar, apple purée, humectant (vegetable glycerol), maize starch, dextrose, acidity regulators (malic acid, sodium alginate, citric acid), preservative (potassium sorbate, ascorbic acid), lemon juice from concentrate), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), butter (milk), sugar, rice flour, icing sugar, salt, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), preservative (potassium sorbate)

Check Waitrose 4 Bramley Apple Pies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Waitrose 4 Bramley Apple Pies | Spoonful