Is Waitrose 4 British Beef Quarter Pounders With Onions Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • british beef
  • dextrose

british beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British beef (85%), water, rehydrated potato, onions, rice flour, salt, white sugar, brown sugar, balsamic vinegar (red wine vinegar, concentrated grape must), onion powder, rapeseed oil, black pepper, maize starch, muscovado sugar, dextrose, sunflower oil, caramelised sugar syrup, thickener (xanthan gum)

Check Waitrose 4 British Beef Quarter Pounders With Onions against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch