Is Waitrose 4 Corn & Jalapeno Flatbuns Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, cornflour (17%), jalapeño chilli (4%), rapeseed oil, yeast, vinegar, wheat flour, dried chilli flakes, fermented wheat flour, acidity regulator (citric acid), raising agent (sodium hydrogen carbonate), citrus fibre, sugar, salt, wheat starch
Check Waitrose 4 Corn & Jalapeno Flatbuns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 4 Corn & Jalapeno Flatbuns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


